Breaking news
  1. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Palatinates
  2. Highlights: Mystics v Pride
  3. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Eagles
  4. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Lions
  5. Highlights: Pride v Eagles
WBBL Championship 16th October 2021 - 2:00 pm

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
16th October 2021 2:00 pm WBBL Championship 2021/22 40'

Results

Team1234T
Manchester Met Mystics2420192285
Caledonia Pride1816151564

Manchester Met Mystics

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
L. Thomas-Johnson-265120122157.1050.02540.03241
E. Williams-15631151050.03742.92450.02410
G. Jones-11645041330.82825.01250.00620
R. Bailey-1154315955.61425.00001411
D. Allen-8127303475.000022100.05712
C. Wroe-543202728.61333.30000443
V. Akra-340001250.01250.00001322
A. Sheaia-22000030.0030.022100.01121
E. Moore-222101250.00000002001
J. Vourliotas-21000050.0020.022100.01013
 Total 854724172337643.483423.5111764.716311814

Caledonia Pride

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Maud RangerGuard201152082433.321118.222100.02943
5Sian PhillipsForward1595206966.7010.03650.04533
25Elise TweedieCenter8611041428.6040.00001512
6Rose HarveyGuard710102728.61520.02366.70140
50Eabha KerrForward561002450.01250.00002442
27Zoe SharpeGuard552102450.0020.011100.02312
22Sophie LoughranForward2101011100.00000001022
16Aoife LoftusForward11121040.00001250.01000
8Taryn CumminsGuard11010020.0010.01425.00132
9Sofia AmisForward000100000000000020
 Total 644115121256936.242615.4101855.613282416