Breaking news
  1. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Palatinates
  2. Highlights: Mystics v Pride
  3. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Eagles
  4. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Lions
  5. Highlights: Pride v Eagles
WBBL Cup 24th September 2021 - 7:30 pm
Durham Palatinates

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
24th September 2021 7:30 pm WBBL Cup 2021/22 40'

Venue

Durham Palatinates
The Sports and Wellbeing Park, Durham, County Durham, North East England, England, DH1 3SE, United Kingdom

Results

Team1234T
Durham Palatnates1717232077
Caledonia Pride141041442

Durham Palatnates

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
5G. Hurtado Barbeito-17141161442.93933.322100.00141
21K. Elderkin-1697525862.51250.05771.41851
7K. Bennett-11981251338.51520.00003631
33V. Natufe-11132205862.500011100.04943
11I. Wood-8511031127.31616.71250.01441
9A. Patchesa-733303933.31425.00000302
12E. Hutchinson-630102633.3030.022100.02120
15A. Samuels-Campbell-12200020.0010.01250.01130
 Total 774527145297140.873023.3121675.01233259

Caledonia Pride

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Maud RangerGuard11922152222.70120.011100.01841
25Elise TweedieCenter861414580.00000004233
5Sian PhillipsForward890403933.300022100.05413
6Rose HarveyGuard514002825.01520.00000182
16Aoife LoftusForward401112450.00000000020
22Sophie LoughranForward401012728.6020.00000010
17Luisa VelázquezGuard232001520.0010.00001222
50Eabha KerrForward03000010.0010.00001202
7Jenni TorranceGuard00000050.0030.00000031
9Sofia AmisForward010000000000000111
8Taryn CumminsGuard02111030.00000000220
27Zoe SharpeGuard00000030.0010.00000011
 Total 423412125197226.41254.033100.012222816