Breaking news
  1. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Palatinates
  2. Highlights: Mystics v Pride
  3. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Eagles
  4. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Lions
  5. Highlights: Pride v Eagles
WBBL Cup 25th September 2021 - 3:00 pm
Durham Palatinates

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
25th September 2021 3:00 pm WBBL Cup 2021/22 40'

Venue

Durham Palatinates
The Sports and Wellbeing Park, Durham, County Durham, North East England, England, DH1 3SE, United Kingdom

Results

Team1234T
Caledonia Pride410201650
Newcastle Eagles1822192584

Caledonia Pride

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Maud RangerGuard171222072429.21812.52450.03942
5Sian PhillipsForward151102141233.300071258.35623
50Eabha KerrForward1050004850.01333.31250.02345
25Elise TweedieCenter742051520.00005683.32232
27Zoe SharpeGuard10010020.0010.01250.00024
16Aoife LoftusForward021000000000000201
7Jenni TorranceGuard01000020.00000000100
17Luisa VelázquezGuard000000000000000001
6Rose HarveyGuard01200020.00000000144
9Sofia AmisForward02000000000020.00201
22Sophie LoughranForward00020010.0010.00000011
8Taryn CumminsGuard03010040.0010.00001225
 Total 5041786166026.721414.3162857.113282229

Newcastle Eagles

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4M. McVicar-22172081457.13650.03475.01014
10E. Horton-13301051050.02450.01250.01223
7J. Eadsforth-Yaytes-1224104850.03650.01250.00200
0D. Cipcic-1154104850.011100.022100.02331
9A. Lowe-927403933.31520.02366.71133
3C. Gaynor-740033475.00001250.00430
8R. Bland-441002540.0010.00001310
13A. Popovic-37210040.00003475.02520
5M. Fernandez Pardo-33010070.0030.03650.02110
33C. Clasen-022000000000000232
11N. Kelshaw-01210010.00000000101
14O. Chukwu-Etu-01110020.0010.00000110
 Total 843530133297240.3102737.0162564.010252014