Breaking news
  1. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Palatinates
  2. Highlights: Mystics v Pride
  3. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Eagles
  4. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Lions
  5. Highlights: Pride v Eagles
WBBL Championship 9th October 2021 - 1:45 pm

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
9th October 2021 1:45 pm WBBL Championship 2021/22 40'

Results

Team1234T
Caledonia Pride22918857
Newcastle Eagles1316171056

Caledonia Pride

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Maud RangerGuard131533041625.02825.03742.941130
25Elise TweedieCenter12701261060.0010.0020.04313
5Sian PhillipsForward121232251338.5020.02450.03964
22Sophie LoughranForward1271206966.7010.0030.02521
6Rose HarveyGuard846002922.22728.622100.02262
16Aoife LoftusForward000000000000000000
50Eabha KerrForward03011060.0030.00000312
8Taryn CumminsGuard020000000000000212
27Zoe SharpeGuard00000010.00000000000
 Total 57501395236435.942218.271838.915352014

Newcastle Eagles

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
10E. Horton-18621081457.1020.02450.02433
4M. McVicar-15715051631.33837.52540.04342
7J. Eadsforth-Yaytes-10221041625.021118.2020.00211
13A. Popovic-660103837.50000001501
8R. Bland-482001812.5020.022100.06203
9A. Lowe-32031020.0010.03650.00213
3C. Gaynor-08000040.00000002611
0D. Cipcic-010000000000001010
11N. Kelshaw-03100090.0040.00002110
14O. Chukwu-Etu-02020010.0010.00001101
 Total 56458131217826.952917.291947.419261215