Breaking news
  1. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Palatinates
  2. Highlights: Mystics v Pride
  3. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Eagles
  4. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Lions
  5. Highlights: Pride v Eagles
WBBL Championship 2nd October 2021 - 3:00 pm
Photos courtesy of Chris Cox

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
2nd October 2021 3:00 pm WBBL Championship 2021/22 40'

Results

Team1234T
Caledonia Pride1412121048
London Lions26322024102

Caledonia Pride

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
4Maud RangerGuard211501091850.03837.5050.001571
5Sian PhillipsForward10311041330.80002633.31244
25Elise TweedieCenter620013475.00000001105
50Eabha KerrForward54000030.0020.05862.51323
6Rose HarveyGuard522002540.01250.00001172
9Sofia AmisForward10000020.0010.01250.00000
16Aoife LoftusForward041010000000000412
22Sophie LoughranForward01120040.0020.00001021
8Taryn CumminsGuard01100030.0010.00001080
27Zoe SharpeGuard02100010.00000001120
 Total 4834742185334.041625.082138.17273318

London Lions

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
H. Winterburn-22266182138.12825.04580.01113
K. Leonard-20974161637.51425.071070.01820
S. Umeh-141300051338.500044100.08500
V. Klocker-14500066100.011100.01250.03203
C. Breen-9204041330.81520.00001103
L. McDerment-824104757.1030.00001101
P. Robinson-8101312633.300044100.08213
S. Beckford-Norton-7923031127.3020.01250.03630
C. Charles-04100010.0010.00001310
N. Lavinier-02001010.00000000212
 Total 1025821214389540.052420.8212777.82731915