Breaking news
  1. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Palatinates
  2. Highlights: Mystics v Pride
  3. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Eagles
  4. Highlights & Pictures: Pride v Lions
  5. Highlights: Pride v Eagles
WBBL Championship 17th October 2021 - 3:00 pm

Recap

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
17th October 2021 3:00 pm WBBL Championship 2021/22 40'

Results

Team1234T
Caledonia Pride161391048
Durham Palatnates1614252479

Caledonia Pride

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
25Elise TweedieCenter131300161540.0010.01333.38532
4Maud RangerGuard121720042218.22922.222100.041341
5Sian PhillipsForward81041541330.8040.0040.05525
8Taryn CumminsGuard510002450.0010.01250.00111
50Eabha KerrForward430402922.2020.00000325
16Aoife LoftusForward210101425.00000000131
9Sofia AmisForward220001250.00000001101
27Zoe SharpeGuard2121111100.00000000142
6Rose HarveyGuard01010030.0010.00000132
22Sophie LoughranForward01110040.0020.00000141
 Total 4850997217727.322010.041136.418322621

Durham Palatnates

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
G. Hurtado Barbeito-241057171838.92728.681080.01921
E. Hendershot-191842161346.20007887.551322
K. Bennett-19671072429.21812.544100.02410
E. Hutchinson-610001520.01250.03475.01002
I. Wood-640002922.22633.30000410
V. Natufe-51222011010.00003650.05744
A. Patchesa-00000020.0010.00000010
 Total 795118122248129.662425.0253278.11437119